|
|
|
Books about Food - Cooking - Drinks Food - cooking - eating - drinks - nutrition - recipes - vitamins - wine |
|
|
|
|
|
100 DELICIOUS BISCUITS AND SLICES. Sinclair, Ellen. Golden Press (Aust) quato hardcover, pictorial boards, 1972, 45 pages, illustrated., Published in association with The Australian Women's Weekly. Mouth-watering recipes. Imperial measures only. Good. ISBN 855502649. Keywords: recipes food cooking cookery cakes biscuits Cat nr 6886 - $A13
101 COCKTAILS. Techniques, Recipes, Variations. Beaumont, Alex. Beaumont paperback (pictorial card), Revised Ed, 1992, 114p, illsts. Illustrated with colour photos throughout. A little insect damage inside back but nothing serious. Otherwise fairly good copy. ISBN 0646081926. Keywords: drinks alcohol cocktails parties entertaining recipes Cat nr 5463 - $A12
50 GREAT GEORGE FOREMAN RECIPES: Lean Mean Fat Reducing Grilling Machine.Foreman, George. Pascoe Publishers, oblong paperback (stiff pictorial card), 64 pages + 64 pages, illustrated. I read in the front that the author a well-known boxer; I wondered who he was - I know nothing about the sport - presumably the idea is that he has good ideas about what to eat to keep one fit! This is one of those peculiar books that start at each end! Never fear - you don't have to read half on your head, just turn it around! Very good copy. ISBN 1929862326. Keywords: food cooking cookery health eats eating recipes Cat nr 7447 - $A19
50 OF THE FINEST AFTER DINNER GAMES. Goulding, Sylvia (editor). Lagoon Books, octavo hardcover, pictorial boards, 1999, 104p, illsts. Nicely set-up book, well printed. Near-fine copy, except for small indentation on front. ISBN 1902813057. Keywords: games parties entertainment amusements Cat nr 4229 - $A19
50 OF THE FINEST DRINKING GAMES. Lynch, Jenny. Lagoon Books, octavo hardcover, pictorial boards, no date, 104 pages, illustrated. Each game illustrated with its own distinctive coloured plate. Near-fine copy. ISBN 1899712178. Keywords: games amusements drinks recreations Cat nr 4955 - $A19
8-WEEK CHOLESTEROL CURE (The). Lower Your Blood Cholesterol by up to 40 Percent Without Drugs or Deprivation. Kowalski, Robert E. Bantam, paperback (stiff pictorial card), 1987, 325 pages. Light wear, fairly good solid copy. ISBN 086753401X. Keywords: health diet cholesterol heart blood Cat nr 18360 - $A13
A GOURMET HARVEST. Guide to Growing & Preserving the Exotic, the Delicate & the Simply Delicious. Thomas, Gail. Hawthorn (Aust), The Five Mile Press, quarto hardcover, 1986, 134p, illsts. From black radishes to cloudberry tartlets, and more. Nicely illustrated with line drawings & colour plates. Near-fine with near-fine dust-jacket. ISBN 0867881224. Keywords: food eating cooking eats recipes preserves gardens gardening plants cultivation Cat nr 1930 - $A27
A HERITAGE OF INNOVATION. Orlando Wines 1847-1997. Baker, Tony. Adelaide, Anvil Press, quarto hardcover, pictorial boards, 1st Edition, 1997, 110 pages, illsts. Attractive history book, with lots of illustrations, some in colour. Near-fine. No dust-jacket - issued without one. ISBN 1876087080. Keywords: australia wines wineries vignerons alcohol beverages drinks brewing farms farming vineyards grapes Cat nr 4617 - $A25
A MODERN HERBAL. How to grow, cook and use herbs. Stevenson, Violet. London, Treasure Press, A4 hardcover, pictorial boards, 1990 reprint, 144 pages, illustrated, pictorial endpapers. (Heavy book - postage additional to standard rate may apply: you will be emailed with details.) With many full-colour illustrations - sketches and photos. Very good. ISBN 0907407137. Keywords: herbs herbal nature natural food drugs health Cat nr 5947 - $A17
A QUESTION OF WEIGHT. Slimming While Eating. Roussos, Demos, with Véronique Skawinska. Michel Lafon (Paris), paperback (stiff pictorial card), 1982, 249 pages plus 14 pages colour plates. As anyone who has seen photos of Mr Roussos he is a big man. In this book we learn how Véronique Skawinska help him reach health. Metric measures. Published in France but in English language. Very good copy. ISBN 286804008X. Keywords: health food diet recipes cooking weight slimming Cat nr 17534 - $A15
A TO Z OF HEALTH TIPS. It's So Natural. Hayes, Alan. Simon & Schuster paperback (stiff pictorial card), 2002, 247 pages, illustrated. Minor wear, light scoring front cover, good solid copy. ISBN 0731811623. Keywords: health healing diet nutrition food foodstuffs Cat nr 17085 - $A19
A-Z OF ASIAN INGREDIENTS. Oriental Merchant. Oriental Merchant (Australia), paperback (stiff pictorial card), 2003, 98 pages, illustrated. Handsome book beautifully illustrated in full colour and well printed, detailing information about the huge range of ingredients that go into Asian cooking. 'Designed to demystify many of the traditional Asian cooking ingredients.' Very good copy. Keywords: food cooking recipes ingredients asian Cat nr 8516 - $A17
ABS DIET FOR WOMEN, The. The Six Week Plan to Flatten Your Stomach and Keep You Lean for Life. Zinczenko, David. With Ted Spiker. Rodale octavo hardcover, pictorial boards, 2005, 367 pages, illustrated. Some edge grubbiness and minor marks. Otherwise good copy. ISBN 1594863091. Keywords: diet health eats eating food abs body fitness women females girls Cat nr 6973 - $A31
AMATEUR WINE-MAKING. Bravery, H.E. Collins Nutshell mini-hardcover, 1970 reprint, 160p, illsts. Well used copy with degraded cloth and general wear but intact. Small writing inside back. No dust-jacket. Keywords: wine alcohol drinks brewing recipes Cat nr 15166 - $A17
AMBER AND BLACK. Premium Beers in Australia. Simpson, Willie (text) and Adrian Lander (photos). New Holland (Australia) approx. quarto paperback (stiff pictorial card), with foldover flaps, 2001, 144 pages, illustrated. A tribute to beer in Australia, beautifully printed on art paper with many colour photos. Details the characteristics and provenance of numerous beers sold in the country. Near-fine. ISBN 1864367172. Keywords: beer alcohol drinks drinking Cat nr 7721 - $A27
AN INTRODUCTION TO CATERING. Magris, Marzia, and McCreery, Cathy. Hospitality Press (Australia), small quarto paperback (stiff pictorial card), 1990 reprint, 261 pages, illustrated. Comprehensive guidebook, well illustrated. Intended as a textbook for TAFE students. Light edge wear, good copy. ISBN 1862504024. Keywords: food catering business Cat nr 8795 - $A32
ANTI-AGEING (aging) DIET, The. How to look and feel 20 years younger no matter what your age. Sher, Brian. Redwood Publishing (Aust) paperback (stiff pictorial card), 2000, 189 pages. The book aims to give its readers 'an additional 10, 20 or maybe even 30 additional years' - that's the claim. Very good copy. ISBN 0958728119. Keywords: age health healing diet food eats eating Cat nr 6181 - $A27
ANTIPASTI: THE LITTLE DIESHES OF ITALY. Groce, Julia Della. Chronicle Books (USA), large paperback (stiff pictorial card), approx. A4, 1993, 142 pages, illustrated. (Heavy book - postage additional to standard rate may apply: you will be emailed with details.) A lavish book to delight any cook. Enhanced with mouth-watering full colour photos, printed on art paper. Very good condition. ISBN 0811802183. Keywords: italy italian good cookery cooking recipes Cat nr 17684 - $A37
ANTIPASTO. Italian Starters, Soups and Snacks. Anon. Angus & Robertson, hardcover, pictorial boards, 1994, 56 pages, illustrated. Metric & Imperial measures. Well illustrated with colour photos. Very good. ISBN 0207186049. Keywords: food cooking recipes italy italian foods Cat nr 6730 - $A13
ARE YOU POISONING YOUR FAMILY? The Facts About the Foods We Eat. Davis, Damien. Lamont Publishing (Aust) paperback (stiff card), 1992 reprint, 96p., illsts. A book of revelations! Investigates the additives, etc, in our everyday foods. Good condition. ISBN 1875630023. Keywords: health food foodstuffs chemicals additives Cat nr 5265 - $A22
ART OF FINE BAKING, The. Peck, Paula. Simon & Schuster/The Cookery Club, octavo hardcover, 1967, 320p, illsts, pictorial endpapers. This book is in terrible shape externally with poor marked and degraded cloth and grubby edges but is intact within. No dust-jacket. Keywords: cooking cookery food recipes baking ingredients Cat nr 3287 - $A15
AUSTERITY COOKBOOK, The. Ardley, Bridget. Arrow Books, small quarto Paperback, 1977, 192p. Many years ago my wife and I were poverty-stricken workers in a Christian 'faith' mission; we would have found this book very useful then! 'Lovely recipes that don't sacrifice taste for economy.' Metric and Imperial measures. Keywords: cookbooks cookery food cooking eats Cat nr 5040 - $A17
AUSTRALIAN BABY & TODDLER MEALS. Barker, Robyn. Pan Macmillan Australia, small quarto paperback (stiff pictorial card), 2000 reprint, 166 pages, illustrated. By the author of 'Baby Love'. Metric measures. Light wear, good solid copy. ISBN 0732909406. Keywords: babies infants children food eating cooking cookery recipes Cat nr 18117 - $A25
AUSTRALIAN BAR ATTENDANT'S HANDBOOK, The. Ellis, George. Melbourne, Hospitality Press, octavo hardcover, pictorial boards, 1993 reprint of Revised 1991 edition, 274 pages, illustrated. 'Recommended by the Australian Hotels Association.' Has previous-owner's name bottom edge and name scratched out inside front, otherwise good copy. ISBN 1862504407. Keywords: bar bars alcohol drinks hospitality Cat nr 7926 - $A17
AUSTRALIAN BAR ATTENDANT'S HANDBOOK, The (2nd Edition). Ellis, George. Melbourne, Hospitality Press, octavo hardcover, pictorial boards, Revised 2nd Ed, 1997, 323 pages, illustrated. (Heavy book - postage additional to standard rate may apply to orders from outside Australia: you will be emailed with details.) 'Recommended by the Australian Hotels Association.' Some corner bending, otherwise fairly good. ISBN 1862504687. Keywords: bar bars alcohol drinks hospitality Cat nr 8649 - $A22
AUSTRALIAN FAT, FIBRE and ENERGY COUNTER, The. Stafford, Julie. Penguin paperback (stiff pictorial card), 1997, 211 pages. Very good. ISBN 014026096X. Keywords: food calories fat fibre energy nutrition diet Cat nr 7937 - $A12
AUSTRALIAN HEALTH FOOD COOK BOOK, The. Knottenbelt, Eve. Lansdowne (Aust), octavo hardcover, 1971, 119p, illsts. Book fairly good but dust-jacket a bit damaged. Note, Imperial measures. Keywords: food cooking cookery recipes health healing Cat nr 4288 - $A15
AUSTRALIAN KITCHEN COMPANION (The). Purnell, Dawn. Gary Allen (Australia) paperback (stiff pictorial card), 1998, 204 pages. All manner of useful information, charts, references, metric conversion, etc, for the keen cook. Line line on edge, otherwise good. ISBN 1875169741. Keywords: cookery cooking food ingredients Cat nr 8993 - $A27
AUSTRALIAN NATURAL FOOD COOK BOOK, The. Parkhurst, Jacqueline. Sun Books, Paperback, 1977 reprint, 212p. Has metric and imperial measures. Some general wear and grubbiness but fairly good. ISBN 027510158X. Keywords: food health healing cures cooking cookery recipes alternatives Cat nr 1933 - $A19
AUSTRALIAN WINE: Regions and Rituals.McMahon, Jim. Tafe Publications, quarto paperback (stiff card), 1995, 176 pages, illustrated with B&W photos and maps. Good condition except for a piece cut from corner of front endpaper (previous owner's name?). ISBN 0730674673. Keywords: wine alcohol drinks beverages vingerons vines wineries Cat nr 2958 - $A25
Australian Women's Weekly COMPLETE BOOK OF CAKE DECORATING. Sinclair, Ellen. Sydney, Golden Press, quarto hardcover, pictorial boards, 1984 reprint, 77p, illsts. Bw and colour illustrations. Very good copy. No dust-jacket (probably issued without one). ISBN 0855587458. Keywords: cakes cooking food decorating decor icing Cat nr 3286 - $A19
BACK TO EDEN COOKBOOK, The. Kloss, Jethro. Back to Eden Books (USA), paperback (stiff pictorial card), 1981 reprint, 156 pages, illustrated. 'A golden treasury of recipes and priceless information on natural foods for health and healing.' More than 240 tempting recipes - they say! Light wear and a bit of sun-fading of cover card but otherwise good. ISBN 0940676036. Keywords: food health alternative nature natural recipes Cat nr 18429 - $A15
BASIC PASTRYWORK TECHNIQUES. Nicolello, L.G. Edward Arnold Paperback, 1984, 212p, illsts. Heavily use, ex-library copy. Battered but quite intact. Priced accordingly. Keywords: cooking cookery food pastry baking Cat nr 1932 - $A17
BEARD ON PASTA. The definitive book on making and cooking pasta by one of the world's great cooks. Beard, James. Papermac, paperback (stiff pictorial card), 1984, 208 pages. The author is described as the doyen of American cooks. Covers the fundamentals, how to make fresh pasta, by hand or machine, recipes, and more. Minor wear, fairly good. ISBN 033338881X. Keywords: cooking eats food pasta recipes Cat nr 17925 - $A17
BEAT PMT THROUGH DIET. The PMT Advisory Service Program based on medically proven treatment. Stewart, Maryon. Angus & Robertson paperback, 1987, 239 pages. Some wear and piece cut from top of front endpaper & title page (name of previous owner?). Otherwise good. ISBN 0207157431. Keywords: health healing women females pmt Cat nr 2993 - $A14
BETTER HEALTH WITH CULINARY HERBS. Harris, Ben Charles. NY, Weathervane Books, large octavo hardcover, 1971, 163 pages. Cough remedies, foods, and more. Good with good dust-jacket. ISBN 0517185229. Keywords: herbs herbal food cooking health healing Cat nr 3067 - $A17
BEYOND JAM SANDWICHES. Healthy food ideas for children aged 5 - 12 years. Hillis, Anne, and Stone, Penelope. Southern Cross Uni Press, small quarto paperback 9stiff pictorial card), Revised Ed, 2000, 122 pages, illsts. A practical book for parents. Very good. ISBN 1875855491. Keywords: food eats eating health children boys girls diet diets Cat nr 5766 - $A22
BIOSLIM FOOD PREPARATION GUIDE AND COOKBOOK. Klinger, Sherry, and Leichtberg, J. Bioslim paperback (stiff pictorial card), 1997, 177 pages. Recipes for those following the Bioslim Natural Total Health System. Imperial measures. Minor defects, good. Keywords: food health eats eating cooking cookery recipes slimming diet Cat nr 7089 - $A15
BODY CLOCK DIET, The. Baker, Dr Sidney, and Baar, Karen. Vermilion (UK) paperback (stiff pictorial card), 2000, 227 pages. Some light edge staining and minor wear, otherwise fairly good. ISBN 0091856566. Keywords: body clock diet health slimming slim food eats eating Cat nr 8251 - $A15
BODY FOODS FOR WOMEN. Eat Your Way to Good Health. Clarke, Jane. Lifetime Distributors, large paperback (stiff pictorial card), 1997, 256 pages, illustrated. Extensive detailed advice and information. The book is a little bent but is fairly good and quite solid. ISBN 0297836269. Keywords: women females body health longevity food eating Cat nr 8901 - $A22
BODY SHAPING DIET. You Can Change Your Body Shape. Cabot, Dr Sandra. Oversize Paperback, 1993, 254p, illsts. The author also wrote: THE LIVING CLEANSING DIET. Front has heavy crease, edges a little bent and worn. Fairly good. Keywords: health medicine medical healing treatment therapy body Cat nr 9607 - $A15
BOOK OF HERBS, The. Hall, Dorothy. Angus and Robertson, octavo hardcover, 1983 reprint, 212 pages, illustrated with sketches by Astra Lacis. A detailed introduction to many herbs and their uses by the well-known Australian health writer. 'Did you know . . .? Fennel can help you keep slim, camomil will beautify your hair, yarrow and comfrey will halve your compost-making time, mint will soothe your digestion, basil keeps flies out of your kitchen, chives keep your roses free of pests, pennyroyal, discourages ants, borage keeps your kidneys happy, hyssop soothes your eyes.' The book is very good except for the back cover which has had some water damage. The dust-jacket is a little worn with a couple of tears. ISBN 0207123713. Keywords: herbs herbal health healing food plants alternative medicine Cat nr 5257 - $A22
BRAND NAME FATS AND FIGURES. Fat content of your favourite foods revealed! Daly, Karen. Rock Wallaby Paperback, 1995 reprint, 238p. Australian brands detailed. Minor defects, very good copy. ISBN 0646215280. Keywords: food foodstuffs fat fats health Cat nr 1184 - $A17
BREAD AND BREAD-MAKING. Graham, Sylvester. Provoker Press (Canada), paperback (stiff pictorial card), 1970, 106 pages. Based on the original book first published in 1837. Topics: History of Bread, Laws of Diet, Material of Bread, Properties of Bread, Fermentation, Preparation of Bread, Who Should Make Bread, and Varieties of Bread. Some edge staining, general grubbiness of covers and crease to front cover but basically fairly good within. Keywords: bread food foodstuffs Cat nr 18122 - $A37
BREADMAKING. Graham, Jill. Reed/Wattle Australia, quarto hardcover, 1st Ed, 1983, 96p, illsts. The basket of breads sure look yummy in the cover photo! Illustrated with colour plates throughout. Very good copy with like dust-jacket. ISBN 0589503871. Keywords: food foodstuffs bread baking cooking cookery Cat nr 3233 - $A22
CABERNET. Notes of an Australian Wineman. Lake, Max. Adelaide, Rigby, small quarto hardcover, 1977, 64 pages, illustrated. A chatty and informative book from one of Australia's best-known wine people. On interest to those growing, making, selling, judging or just drinking wine. Very good copy with excellent cloth (tiny tiny loss colour bottom edge), excellent spine lettering and a FAIRLY good dust-jacket. ISBN 0727005812. Keywords: wine beverages vineyards vignerons anecdotes tales autobiography Cat nr 17970 - $A22
CADBURY'S CHOCOLATE COOKBOOK. Dunbar, Patricia. Hamlyn quarto hardcover, 1979 reprint, 128 pages, illustrated. A mouth-watering book illustrated in tempting colours throughout. Very good with excellent chocolate-brown cloth (what else?) and spine gilt lettering. Slightly worn dust-jacket. ISBN 0600320189. Keywords: cookery cooking chocolate fancy special Cat nr 17862 - $A22
CADBURY'S NOVELTY COOKBOOK. Dunbar, Patricia. Hamlyn, small quarto hardcover, 1983 reprint, 128p, illsts, decorated endpapers. Has many excellent colour plates. Some water affectation to lower edge but doesn't affect anything. Otherwise good copy with fairly good dust-jacket. (Dust-jacket illustrated is repeated on boards.) Keywords: food cooking cookery recipes cakes parties Cat nr 3223 - $A25
CAKE ICING AND DECORATING. Bowring, Jean. Colorgravure (Australia), small quarto hardcover, no date, 160 pages, illustrated. An old favourite reference book by the Cookery Editor of Women's Day magazine. With B&W and colour photos. Red cloth and spine gilt lettering fairly good. Dust-jacket bit worn but fair. Keywords: cakes cooking icing decorating baking Cat nr 8333 - $A22
CAKE MAKING (3rd Edition). Bennion, Edward B., and Stewart, James. London, Leonard Hill Books, octavo hardcover, 3rd Ed, 1958, 312 pages, illsts. A classic reference textbook for those engaged in cake making at a professional level. Edges stained, cloth degraded but otherwise fairly solid. Keywords: cakes cooking cookery baking food foodstuffs recipes Cat nr 4698 - $A32
CALIFORNIA DIET and Exercise Program. Wood, Dr Peter. Bay Books paperback, 1983, 288p, illsts. 'You can eat more and weigh less' - or so it is claimed! Some minor edge marks, otherwise good copy. ISBN 0858357208. Keywords: health treatment diet food body healing cures exercise Cat nr 3994 - $A13
CANCER PREVENTION DIET, THE. Kushi, Michio, and Alex Jack. Thorsons Publishing, octavo hardcover, 1984, 460 pages. Well used copy with stained endpapers and edges, cloth worn and marked, but overall fair. Spine lettering very good. No dust-jacket. Keywords: diet health cancer prevention Cat nr 8425 - $A22
CANDIDA ALBICANS YEAST-FREE COOKBOOK, The. Connolly, Pat. Keats Publishing paperback, 1985, 149p. How to use good nutrition to fight the exploding epidemic of yeast-and-fungal-related diseases. Has some bent pages and a little external wear but is fairly good. ISBN 0879834099. Keywords: cooking food recipes yeast health healing alternatives Cat nr 1940 - $A19
CANNIBALS TO CAVIAR. Townsend, Derek. Brisbane, The Jacaranda Press, octavo hardcover, 1973, 144 pages, illustrated. Anthropology, folklore and food. A tour-de-force across history and many cultures investigating foodstuff and beliefs. Light wear and marks on edges, name in front, but generally good. Dust-jacket rubbed and worn at edges but fair. IKeywords: food eating history folklore mythology culture society anthropology Cat nr 3603 - $A22
CARD-CARRYING COOK (The). 100 Light Meals for People Who Want to Stay Out of the Kitchen. Graham, Sally. Hyland House (Aust), paperback (stiff pictorial card), 76 pages, illustrated. Feed people while you play card games or do the gardening? Metric measures. Good condition. ISBN 1875657983. Keywords: food cookery cooking eats eating Cat nr 7762 - $A15
CAT'S CLAW. HEALING VINE OF PERU. Jones, Kenneth. Sylvan Press paperback (stiff pictorial card), no date, 152 pages, illustrated. Near-new copy. ISBN 0962563838. Keywords: wine alcohol drinks beverages health healing Cat nr 4982 - $A22
CHARLESTON PROGRAM (The). The New Diet Program. Johnson, Robert, and Linde, Shirley. Green tree Press (USA) quarto paperback (card), 1993, 108p. 'For permanent weight loss.' very good copy. Keywords: health healing diet food Cat nr 1960 - $A19
CHINESE COOKERY (Menu Masters). Taylor, Jenni. Octopus Books, small quarto hardcover, pictorial boards, 1986, 64p, illsts. Metric and Imperial measures. Colour illustrations. Neat attractive book. Very good. Keywords: china chinese food cookery recipes menus Cat nr 3222 - $A15
CHOC-A-FORM. Chocolate Making Made Simple. Anon. Choc-A-Form (Australia), small quarto paperback (stiff pictorial card), 26 pages, illustrated. A catalog and recipe file. Some wear but fairly good. Keywords: food chocolate confectionary sweets Cat nr 18199 - $A15
CHOICE GUIDE TO VITAMINS and Other Food Supplements, The. Soothill, Rayner. Angus & Robertson paperback, 1990, 189p. An unbiassed study by the Choice consumers' organization, with much useful advice. Fairly good. ISBN 0207164428. Keywords: health healing food vitamins supplements Cat nr 2584 - $A17
CHOLESTEROL; KEEPING IT LOW. Microwave Pritikin-Style Cooking. Porter, Suzanne. Dent (Australia), small quarto paperback (stiff pictorial card), 1986, 128 pages illustrated. Slight ripple effect from damp, minor wear, fairly good. ISBN 0867700459. Keywords: food cooking cookery health healthy microwave Cat nr 8890 - $A15
CINZANO COCKTAIL BOOK - Complete Guide to Home Cocktails. Walker, Michael. A4 paperback (pictorial card), 96 pages, illustrated in full colour. Fairly good condition. ISBN 0362005141. Keywords: cocktails drinks alcohol beverages entertaining Cat nr 4366 - $A17
CLASSIC BISCUITS. From Yo-Yos to Chinese Chews. May, Alice. Allen & Unwin/Modern Times, small octavo hardcover, pictorial boards, 1994, 64 pages, illustrated. A great collection of the classic biscuit recipes. Nostalgia in the kitchen! I can almost smell them cooking as I write. The book is printed on art paper with beautiful colour illustrations. Metric/Imperial measures. Minor marks, otherwise very good clean copy. ISBN 1863737715. Keywords: food cooking cookery biscuits cookies baking bakes Cat nr 17349 - $A22
COCKTAILS. An easy-to-follow illustrated guide. O'Neill, Amanda. Parragon (UK) small hardcover, pictorial boards, 2001,64p, illsts. Very attractive book with enticing colour photos and recipes. Might even tempt a non-drinker like me! Near-fine except for small writing inside back. ISBN 0752563343. Keywords: drinks alcohol beverages parties Cat nr 1022 - $A15
CODEX ALIMENTARIUS. Food Hygiene Basic Texts. Food & Agriculture Organization. US Food & Agriculture Organization, paperback (stiff pictorial card), 3rd Edition, 2003, 68 pages. Very good condition. ISBN 9251051062. Keywords: food health reference Cat nr 18453 - $A15
COLLECTED REVIEWS 2002-2005 - WINEFRONT MONTHLY. Mattinson, Cameron. Winefront (Australia), paperback (stiff card), 2005, no pagination (about 200 pages). Light wear, fairly good. Keywords: wine reference australia Cat nr 5219 - $A27
COMMONSENSE CATERING. Browne, Prue. Angus & Robertson (Australia) paperback (stiff pictorial card), 1991, 242 pages, illustrated. Has some creased pages and small edge stains but is otherwise fairly good. ISBN 0207159041. Keywords: food catering cooking cookery parties weddings events business Cat nr 17330 - $A15
COMMONSENSE ITALIAN COOKERY BOOK, The. A comprehensive and practical guide to authentic Italian cooking. Santini, Amelia. Angus & Robertson, small octavo hardcover, pictorial boards, 1992, 178 pages. Minor wear, fairly good copy. ISBN 0207151423. Keywords: food cooking cookery recipes italy italian continental Cat nr 6174 - $A22
COOKBOOK FOR PEOPLE WHO LOVE ANIMALS (The). Totally Vegetarian Recipes. Klaper, Michael A. Gentle World, small quarto paperback (stiff pictorial card), 7th Edition, 1992, 192 pages. Front cover little creased and minor marks, but generally good solid clean copy. ISBN 0929274180. Keywords: food recipes vegetables vegetarian cooking eats eating health Cat nr 18638 - $A17
COOKING AND LOOKING IN CANBERRA. Sinclair, Rosemary. Sydney, Ayers & James Heritage Books, octavo hardcover, pictorial boards, 96 pages, illustrated. Recipes from various embassies, national dishes, with sketches of buildings. An attractive book. Near-fine. ISBN 0949256021. Keywords: travel australia tourism history architecture food cooking cookery eats Cat nr 4821 - $A22
COOKING FOR BABIES AND TODDLERS. 6 Months to 5 Years. Wells, Dilys (editor). Treasure Press, quarto hardcover, pictorial boards, 1984, 92 pages, illustrated. With some colour plates. Imperial & Metric measures. Some childish scribble inside front cover (baby grew up quickly), and some general wear but otherwise fairly good. ISBN 0706412508. Keywords: parenting babies infants food eating nutrition recipes cooking cookery Cat nr 17591 - $A22
COOKING WITH HERBS. Lousada, Patricia. London, Bloomsbury, octavo hardcover, 1992 reprint, 96 pages, illustrated. Ex-library with the usual cancelled stamps, etc, and clear plastic over d-j. But solid. Keywords: food cooking cookery herbs herbal health Cat nr 5381 - $A12
CORDON BLEU COOKERY BOOK, The. Hume, Rosemary, and Downes, Muriel. Lon, Book Club Associates, octavo hardcover, 1977, 446p, illsts. Light staining on edges, otherwise fairly good with useful but worn dust-jacket. Note, Imperial measures. Keywords: food cooking cookery recipes Cat nr 11511 - $A19
COUNSELS ON DIET & FOOD. Compiled from the Writings of Ellen G. White. White, Ellen G. Review & Herald paperback (stiff pictorial card), 1976, 511 pages. Except for a couple of pages with creased corners, this is a very good copy. ISBN 082800627X. Keywords: food diet nutrition health eating Cat nr 7939 - $A17
COUNTRY WINES AND CORDIALS. Various Contributors. Marshall Cavendish (UK), large hardcover (approx. A4), 1980, 184 pages, illustrated. A wide range of beverages described, and illustrated, in colour, with recipes and other information. Very good copy - except for small spot on one edge - with excellent green cloth and spine gilt lettering. Dust-jacket has minor wear and is fairly good. ISBN 0856858560. Keywords: beverages drinks alcohol wines cordials recipes Cat nr 3835 - $A22
COUNTRY WINES AND CORDIALS. Wild Plants & Herbal Recipes for Drinks Old & new. Paterson, Wilma. Omega Books (UK), small quarto hardcover, 1983, 88 pages, illustrated. Apart from the wealth of information with recipes and other helpful material this book is most attractive, beautifully printed with enticing illustrations. Any dabbler and tippler will love owning the book! Smart brown cloth and spine gilt lettering excellent. Book very good, with a little rubbed but fairly good dust-jacket. ISBN 0907853463. Keywords: beverages drinks alcohol wines cordials recipes Cat nr 7065 - $A27
CREATIVE VEGETARIAN, The. Restaurant Tested Recipes for You to Enjoy. Clare, Sally and David. Nature & Haelth Books (Aust), paperback (stiff pictorial card), 1988 reprint, 135 pages. Good copy. ISBN 0949099058. Keywords: health food eating cooking cookery vegetarianism vegetables Cat nr 6762 - $A21
CREOLE AND CAJUN COOKING. Kelly, Denis. Weldon Publishing (Australia) hardcover, pictorial boards, 1992, 120 pages, illustrated. In series 'Foods of the World'. Metric/Imperial measures. Illustrated with mouth-watering colour photos throughout. A little wear buy fairly good. ISBN 1863021973. Keywords: food cooking cookery recipes cajun creole west indian ethnic Cat nr 18058 - $A22
CUTTING IT FINE. Inside the Restaurant Business. Parkinson, Andrew. Vintage paperback, 2002, 231p. A revealing book of great interest to anyone wishing to enter the trade. Good solid copy. Keywords: food cooking restaurants cafes catering caterers foodstuffs trade business Cat nr 11870 - $A27
DELICIOUSLY NATURAL. No added fat, no added sugar, low salt food preparation with a difference. Sobers, Prue. Greenhouse (Aust) large paperback (stiff card), approx. A4, 1987, 252p, illsts. (Heavy book - postage additional to standard rate may apply: you will be emailed with details.) Attractive book packed with recipes. Metric & Imperial measures. Very good clean copy. ISBN 0864360029. Keywords: food natural nature recipes cooking alternatives health healing Cat nr 3239 - $A17
DICTIONARY OF CALORIES. Anon. Bloomsbury, small paperback, 1994, 256p. Somewhat worn, browned paper, but solid. Keywords: food calories reference cooking Cat nr 3449 - $A13
DIET DILEMMA, The. Stanton, Rosemary. Allen and Unwin Australia, small quarto paperback, 1991, 165p. Australia's leading nutritionist discusses the great diet hoaxes of our time. Heavy crease to front cover, otherwise good copy. ISBN 1863731172. Keywords: diet health healing food cooking eating recipes diets weight body Cat nr 3231 - $A17
DINOSAUR CAKES. Hine, Jacqui. Merehurst (UK) A4 hardcover, pictorial boards, 1991, 80 pages, illustrated. An interesting idea. Great party fun for the kids. Recipes and illustrations in colour. Metric/Imperial measures. The book is rather battered (someone must have made a lot of dinosaur cakes!) but is hanging together o.k. ISBN 0853911771. Keywords: food cakes recipes decoration parties Cat nr 6674 - $A17
DORINDA'S TASTE OF THE CARIBBEAN. Hafner, Dorinda. Ten Speed Press (USA), small quarto paperback (stiff pictorial card), 1996, 148 pages, illustrated. Over 100 delicious Caribbean dishes. Metric & Imperial measures. Numerous colour plates. A little corner damage and minor wear. Fair. ISBN 0898158362. Keywords: food exotic cooking cookery caribbean Cat nr 17180 - $A22
DRINKS DICTIONARY. An international guide. Allison, Norman and Sonia. Collins Paperback (card), 1978, 154p. Light edge wear, otherwise good solid copy. Keywords: drinks alcohol mixers parties entertainment Cat nr 2673 - $A16
EASY GI DIET. Use the glycaemic index to lose weight and gain energy. Foster, Helen. Hamlyn, A4 paperback (stiff pictorial card), 2004, 128 pages, illustrated. A handsome book with beautiful colour illustrations to inspire and challenge! Metric & Imperial measures. The author also wrote: 'Detox Solutions'. Very good condition. ISBN 0600610020. Keywords: health food diet gi glycaemic index eating foodstuffs cooking cookery Cat nr 6906 - $A25
EAT AT PLEASURE. DRINK BY MEASURE. Wijk, Olof (compiler). Lon, Constable, octavo hardcover, 1st Ed, 1970, 192p, illsts. Illustration with woodcuts by Yvonne Skargon. A collection of recipes, interspersed with anecdotes and reflections on wine, food and people. Some water affectation to edges of cloth and dust-jacket bit worn. Fair copy, something better than 'reading only'. Priced accordingly. ISBN 009457300X. Keywords: food eating recipes cooking drink anecdotes stories tales Cat nr 4433 - $A15
EAT TO LIVE. What you eat will keep you well. Radd, Sue, and Setchell, Dr Kenneth. Hodder paperback (stiff pictorial card), 2002, 328 pages, 'A Phyto-Protective Plan for Life . . . How phytoestrogens reduce cancer and heart disease risk factors, improve your overall health, and increase quality of life.' A bit of damp affectation towards back but doesn't affect any text, etc. Otherwise fairly good. ISBN 0733614590. Keywords: eats eating food health healing Cat nr 5589 - $A19
EAT YOUR WAY TO TRUE LOVE. The Cookbook with Recipes for Love. Goulding, Sylvia (editor). Lagoon Books, small square hardcover, pictorial boards, 2001, 96 pages, illustrated. Recipes for various romantic occasions. Very good clean copy. ISBN 1902813626. Keywords: relationships love males females men women humour food eating psychology Cat nr 8613 - $A15
EATING FOR PEAK PERFORMANCE. The facts from Australia's leading nutritionist (Revised & Updated Ed). Stanton, Rosemary. Allen & Unwin (Australia), small quarto paperback (stiff pictorial card), 2nd Edition, Revised & Updated, 1994, 227 pages. Covers tending to bend and a little edge marking but fairly good. ISBN 1863736085. Keywords: food eats eating nutrition diet health Cat nr 7636 - $A22
ECOLOGICAL ECLAIR, The. Recipes for Sugarless Treats. Goulart, Frances Sheridan. Macmillan, octavo hardcover, 1975, 196 pages. An unusual cookbook with a rather silly title! Contains '156 original recipes to help you kick the sugar habit without giving up sweets.' Imperial measures only. Well worn, ex-library, with cancelled stamps, etc. Also tape residue from dust-jacket on cloth. DJ worn but useful. Keywords: food cooking cookery foodstuffs recipes health Cat nr 4700 - $A15
EGGS. Sonntag, Linda. Hutchinson Leprechaun Library, mini-hardcover, 1980, 56, illsts. History and culture of the eggs. Rather cute book! Very good with very good dust-jacket. ISBN 0091431905. Keywords: eggs history food people Cat nr 2304 - $A15
ELECTRIC VEGETARIAN, The. Natural Cooking by Food Processor. Szilard, Paula, and Juliana J. Woo. David and Charles (UK), small quarto hardcover, pictorial boards, 1980, 160 pages, illustrated. Metric and Imperial measures. Whited-out name in front, otherwise good condition. ISBN 0715388215. Keywords: food health vegetarian cooking recipes cookery Cat nr 4569 - $A22
ENCYCLOPEDIA OF COFFEE AND ESPRESSO. From beans to brew. Krups North America Inc. Krups North America Inc, paperback (stiff pictorial card), 1995, 160 pages, illustrated. A complete reference manual, with details of how to enjoy classic and contemporary recipes for filter drip coffee, espresso, cappuccino, lattes, mochas and more. With technical data and photos of Krups machines. Very good copy. ISBN 0964322226. Keywords: coffee brew brewing espresso machines filters drip Cat nr 17526 - $A25
ENJOYING LIQUEURS WITH BAITZ. Danielle, Christopher (editor). Taylor Ferguson and Co, A4 hardcover, no date, 110 pages, illustrated, pictorial endpapers. Handsome book, with coloured photos printed on art paper. Very good copy with very good dust-jacket. ISBN 095975220X. Keywords: drinks alcohol entertaining liqueurs Cat nr 5432 - $A19
ESSENTIALS OF NUTRITION AND DIET THERAPY. Williams, Sue Rodwell. C.V. Mosby Company, quarto Paperback (stiff card), 3rd Edition, 1982, 390p, illsts. Permanent plastic over cover, small name in front, otherwise good copy. ISBN 0801655757. Keywords: diet health healing food nutrition weight vitamins minerals cooking cookery Cat nr 15373 - $A22
EVERY BODY: A Nutritional Guide to Life. Llewellyn-Jones, Derek. Oxford Press, octavo hardcover, 1980, 249 pages. By the author of Everyman and Everywoman. A study of food, nutrition and health. Good with fairly good dust-jacket. ISBN 0192176919. Keywords: health food eating cooking cookery body nutrition vitamins minerals supplements Cat nr 3403 - $A15
EXOTIC FRUIT AND VEGETABLES (Creative Cooking Collection). Anon. Cathay Books (UK), octavo (pictorial boards), 1985, 64 pages, illustrated. Something unusual in cookbooks - recipes drawing on a variety of exotic fruits and vegetables. Metric and Imperial measures. Illustrated with colour photos. A little wear to boards, otherwise good. ISBN 0861783026. Keywords: food fruit vegetables eats eating cooking cookery exotic Cat nr 17043 - $A17
EXOTIC FRUITS. Unusual Fruits From All Over the World. Norman, Jill. Bantam Library of Culinary Arts, min-hardcover, 1992, 41 pages, illuystrated. Attractive book with colour photos and details about the fruits. Very good with very good dust-jacket. ISBN 0553085166. Keywords: fruit fruits exotic food Cat nr 7517 - $A13
EXTRA VIRGIN. An Australian Companion to OLIVES & OLIVE OIL. Reichelt, Karen, with Michael Burr. Wakefield Press (Australia), small quarto paperback (stiff pictorial card), 1997, 156 pages, illustrated.Has some light staining on a couple of pages and one turned-down page corner. Otherwise good. ISBN 1862544174. Keywords: olive oil food cooking cookery recipes oils ingredients italy italian greek greece mediterranean olives Cat nr 4164 - $A27
F-PLAN CALORIE AND FIBRE CHART, The. Eyton, Audrey. Penguin paperback, 1983, 185p. This is a rather ancient copy of the famous book, browned paper, stained edges, etc. Fair only but intact. Keywords: diet health healing food eating recipes Cat nr 3225 - $A13
FAIRY MAGIC. Facts, fun and things to make. Markstein, Helene. Bantam Books, pictorial card, 1995, 88p, illsts. A very attractive book with information on how to make fairy cake, wands, and more. But it has been well used with signs of wear, some creasing to front cover, name inside, etc. Keywords: fairies magic dreams crafts handcrafts handicrafts Cat nr 1907 - $A17
FAMOUS SCARSDALE MEDICAL DIET, The. Los 20 pounds in 14 days. Tanower, Herman, and Baker, Samm Sinclair. Angus and Robertson octavo hardcover, 1979, 244p. Minor edge wear, fairly good solid copy with fairly good dust-jacket. ISBN 0207143765. Keywords: health healing treatment diet food foodstuffs Cat nr 15043 - $A15
FAT COUNTER, The. Natow and Heslin. Pocket Books paperback, 1998, 661p. A heap of useful information but note that the products are USA. Good copy except for mark on bottom edge. ISBN 0671535005. Keywords: health food fat cooking Cat nr 4283 - $A15
FEAST OF THE OLIVE, The. Cooking with Olives and Olive Oil. Klein, Maggie Blyth. Chronicle Books (San Francisco), paperback, 1994, 200 pages, illustrated. As well as the actual recipes there is a lot of information about olives and their use. Note: Being the USA the measures are the old-style Imperial. Has a little staining and creasing on a couple of pages but is generally good. ISBN 0811805239. Keywords: olive oil food cooking cookery recipes oils ingredients italy italian greek greece mediterranean olives Cat nr 4163 - $A22
FEASTING AND FASTING. How to stop yourself compulsively eating. Maisner, Paulette, and Pulling, Jenny. Fontana paperback (stiff pictorial card), 1985, 160 pages. Paper browned and there are a couple of creases, otherwise o.k. Keywords: food eating fasting diet health Cat nr 7061 - $A13
FEEDING BABY AND CHILD. A Guide for Australian Parents. Phillips, Virginia. Hyland House (Australia) paperback, 1992, 295p. Some wear but fairly good. ISBN 0947062882. Keywords: nutrition food feeding babies infants children boys girls diet Cat nr 2634 - $A15
FEEDING THE DINOSAUR GENE, and: TAMING THE DINOSAUR GENE (2 books). Mitchell, Pam and David. Davam Publications, paperback (stiff pictorial card) (1 spiral-bound), 184 pages + 111 pages, illustrated. 'Feeding' provides a wide range of recipes providing an equal balance of proteins and carbohydrates - the 50/50 Food Plan. 'Taming' provides an explanation of the philosophy behind the recipe book and the plan. Recipe book - front cover slightly bending, otherwise good, other book very good. Keywords: health food eating genes gi nutrition illness lifestyle longevity Cat nr 8376 - $A27
FESTIVE OCCASIONS. Ridgway, Judy. Oxford University Press, quarto paperback (stiff pictorial card), 1987 reprint, 64 pages, illsts. Information, illustrated in colour, on many ethnic and national festivals, with recipes, etc. Near-new. ISBN 0198327307. Keywords: festivals festive occasions celebrations parties Cat nr 4544 - $A17
FIT FOR LIFE. The natural body cycle, permanent weight-loss plan that proves it's not what you eat but when and how! Diamond, Harvey & Marilyn. Angus & Robertson, octavo hardcover, 1985, 241 pages. Minor defects, fairly good with slightly worn but fair dust-jacket. ISBN 0207153299. Keywords: health fitness nutrition food eating cooking Cat nr 17171 - $A22
FONDUE AND TABLE TOP COOKERY. Howells, Marion. London, Octopus Books, small quarto hardcover, 1971, 129 pages, illustrated. Numerous full-colour full-page illustrations. Imperial measures. Some general wear but fairly good with fairly good dust-jacket. ISBN 706400119. Keywords: recipes food cooking cookery fondues Cat nr 6887 - $A16
FONDUES. Allison, Sonia. Piatkus (UK) large octavo hardcover, 1994 reprint, 127 pages, illustrated. 140 recipes for delicious fondues of all kinds. From savoury cheese fondues to Fondue Bourguignonne, plus delicacies such as fruit purée fondue. Imperial and metric measures. Good condition except for two corner bumps, with fairly good dust-jacket. ISBN 086188891X. Keywords: recipes cooking cookery fondues Cat nr 5763 - $A22
FOOD AND NUTRITION IN AUSTRALIA. Wahlqvist, Mark L. (editor). Nelson, small quarto Paperback, 3rd Edition, 1988, 524p., illsts. (Heavy book - postage additional to standard rate may apply: you will be emailed with details.) Ex-library, with cancelled stamps, plastic over cover, some edge wear and grubbiness, etc, but fairly good. Keywords: food nutrition health healing australia cooking Cat nr 15100 - $A17
FOOD FOR THOUGHT. Blackall, Simon. Watermark Press (Australia), paperback (stiff pictorial card), 1989, 80 pages, illustrated. 'Tell me what you eat, and I will tell you what you are.' Keywords: food thought philosophy humour observations Cat nr 18511 - $A15
FOOD FOR THOUGHT. A Parent's Guide to Food Intolerance. Minchin, Maureen. Alma Publications (Australia) paperback (stiff pictorial card), 1982 reprint, 103 pages. Useful reference book for parents trying to fathom child behaviour. A little damaged, with some damp stains towards back, but intact. ISBN 0959318305. Keywords: food chemicals intolerance children Cat nr 8702 - $A13
FOOD SAFETY QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS. Food Safety Advisory Council (UK). Food Safety Advisory Council (UK) paperback (stiff pictorial card), 2nd Revised & Enlarged Edition, 1993, This otherwise useful book has a silly pagination system - in sections using antique roman numerals. Hard to fathom some publishers! At a guess it is about 100 pages. Leaving aside my complaint, it does have a wealth of most useful information on many aspects of food selection, storage, cooking, etc. Very good. Keywords: food health safety Cat nr 6872 - $A17
FOOD SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY. Pyke, Magnus. Lon, John Murray, large octavo hardcover, 3rd edition, 1972, 228p, illsts. From the basic chemistry through to the processing and use of food, a comprehensive guide book. Packed with illustrations - many line drawings and excellent clear bw photos, well reproduced. The author is a noted scientific lecturer and broadcaster. The book is in very good condition with the green cloth and gilt lettering excellent. The dj is also excellent. There are some light tape marks inside front and back and one large cancelled library stamp inside back. ISBN 0719521491. Keywords: food eating cooking distribution transport storage processing chemistry fruit vegetables meat Cat nr 9063 - $A22
FOODS THAT CAUSE YOU TO LOSE WEIGHT. The Negative Calorie Effect. Barnard, Neal. Barnard (USA) paperback, 1992, 176 pages, illsts. Cover creased and some corner and edge wear. ISBN 1882330005. Keywords: health food diet eating weight Cat nr 3928 - $A14
FOODS THAT FIGHT CANCER. Hausman, Patricia. Bay Books, paperback (stiff pictorial card), 1983, 104 pages. 'A diet and vitamin program that protects the whole family. - Diets to help prevent 10 forms of cancer.' Very good. ISBN 085835991X. Keywords: health healing cancer food eating cooking cookery Cat nr 8774 - $A15
FOODS THAT MAKE YOU LOSE WEIGHT. Or Negative Calories. Martin, Isabelle. Sip Monaco paperback (stiff pictorial card), 1985, 208 pages. Near-NEW copy. Keywords: health healing weight loss food eating recipes slimming diet cooking cookery Cat nr 6754 - $A17
FRENCH AND GOURMET COOKING. Dorchety, Catherine. Aust. Uni Press, small quarto Paperback (card), 1982 reprint (metricated), 112p, illsts. Imperial and metric measures. Illustrated with full-colour photos. Good solid copy. ISBN 0724900071. Keywords: food cookery cooking recipes meals Cat nr 4291 - $A15
GABRIEL GATE'S FAVOURITE FAST RECIPES. Gaté, Gabriel. Anne O'Donovan/Penguin, mini-paperback (stiff card), 1992 reprint, 128 pages. Metric/Imperial measures. Very good. ISBN 0140169873. Keywords: food cooking cookery recipes Cat nr 18657 - $A13
GARLIC FOR HEALTH. Lau, Benjamin. Lotus Light Publications (USA) paperback (stiff card), 1988, 77p., illsts. Good copy. ISBN 0941524329. Keywords: health healing garlic food Cat nr 16181 - $A13
GI DIET, The. The Glycemic Index. The Easy, Healthy Way to Permanent Weight Loss. Gallop, Rick. Virgin Books paperback (stiff pictorial card), 2002, 180 pages. This is the main book with a full explanation of the diet and the Glycemic Index. Very good. ISBN 0753507757. Keywords: health food foodstuffs diet body Cat nr 6268 - $A17
GOURMET COOKING WITH OLD CROW. Greenberg, Emanuel. Old Crow Distillery Company (Kentucky), paperback (stiff pictorial card), 1970, 159 pages, illustrated. Note: Imperial measures. Food and drink recipes, party ideas, flaming spectaculars, professional mixing tips, toasts and sayings. Browned paper and wear to boards. Only fair but solid and intact. Keywords: food recipes cooking whisky whiskey Cat nr 8566 - $A17
GREAT HERB TOUR, The. Hindhaugh, Christina. Hardie Grant (Aust) oversize paperback, 2000, 257p. Note, Review Copy with sticker inside front. Has some creasing to a few pages but is otherwise good. ISBN 1876719397. Keywords: biography autobiography herbs travel adventure business Cat nr 16274 - $A19
GROSSMAN'S GUIDE to WINES, BEERS & SPIRITS (Revised & Updated Edition). Grossman, Harold J., Revised by Harriet Lembeck. New York, Scribner's, quarto hardcover, 7th Revised & Updated Edition, 1983, 638 pages, illustrated.(Heavy book - postage additional to standard rate may apply: you will be emailed with details.) The well-known 'bible' for wine-lovers and all drinkers. The book weighs over 1.5 kg and is packed with information and advice with history and much more. And Australia and NZ get a chapter. Very good with excellent black cloth and perfect gilt spine lettering. Dust-jacket slightly worn but good. A nice addition to the library! ISBN 0684177722. Keywords: wine wines spirits beer beers alcohol drink beverages Cat nr 6103 - $A42
GUIDE BOOK TO NUTRITIONAL FACTORS IN EDIBLE FOODS.Phillips, David A. Pythagorean Press (Australia) paperback, 1977, 89 pages.Well worn, somewhat grubby but intact. And scarce in Australia! ISBN 0959638903. Keywords: food nutrition health Cat nr 3050 - $A15
HAMLYN'S ILLUSTRATED COOK'S DICTIONARY. Howells, Marion. Hamlyn small hardcover, pictorial boards, 1969, 191p, illsts. Boards damaged top and bottom of spine but the book is intact otherwise. Keywords: cooking cookery food recipes Cat nr 1627 - $A17
HAPPY BREWER (The). Principles and practice of home brewing. Newom, W. Amateur Winemaker Publications (UK), paperback (stiff pictorial card), 1978, 109 pages, illustrated. An oldie and heavily worn but all there! Keywords: beer alcohol drinks beverages brewing Cat nr 17156 - $A15
HAPPY KIDS IN THE KITCHEN. Simple Recipes for Children to Make. Anon. Murdoch Books, octavo hardcover, pictorial boards, no date, 64 pages, illustrated. Metric measures. Colour illsts. Very good copy. ISBN 0864112661. Keywords: children food recipes cooking Cat nr 17865 - $A13
HEALING DRINKS. Juices, Teas, Soups, Smoothies. McIntyre, Anne. Gaia Books,quarto paperback (stiff pictorial card), 2005, 159 pages, illustrated. An excellent collection, fully illustrated in colour. Very good copy, looks like new. ISBN 185675216X. Keywords: health healing drinks beverages Cat nr 18145 - $A27
HEALING FOODS. How to Nurture Yourself and Fight Illness. Daniel, Rosy. Thorsons/Bristol Cancer Help Centre, paperback (stiff pictorial card), 1996, 142 pages. Edges bit stained but otherwise fairly good. ISBN 0722532806. Keywords: health healing foods foodstuffs eating nutrition Cat nr 8207 - $A15
HEALING POWER OF GARLIC, The. Heinerman, Dr John. Universal Publishing (Australia), paperback (stiff pictorial card), 1994, 96 pages. Includes an alphabetical guide to ailments. Minor defects, good copy. ISBN 0947216510. Keywords: health healing garlic cures Cat nr 17149 - $A22
HEALTH FACTS Prove the Pritikin Program. Horne, Ross. Ross Horne, octavo hardcover, 1980, 119 pages, illustrated. 'Longevity is easy, Banish cancer, heart attack, stroke, arthritis, and the rest of the diseases of civilization.' Small crossed-out name in front, otherwise good with good cloth and spine lettering, dust-jacket. ISBN 0959442316. Keywords: health diet pritikin longevity city Cat nr 7292 - $A17
HEINERMAN'S ENCYCLOPEDIA OF HEALING JUICES. Heinerman, John. New York, Parker Publishing, octavo hardcover, 1994, 319 pages, illustrated. (Heavy book - postage additional to standard rate may apply: you will be emailed with details.) 'From a medical anthropologist's files, here are Nature's own healing juices for hundreds of today's common health problems.' The book is very good with good boards and nice spine lettering. A coup[le of pages have small corner creases. Dust-jacket tiny bit damaged but fairly good. ISBN 0130575488. Keywords: health healing fruit vegetables juices cures reference Cat nr 7408 - $A31
HEINERMAN'S ENCYCLOPEDIA OF NUTS, BERRIES AND SEEDS. Heinerman, John. Reward Books, large paperback (stiff pictorial card), 1995, 402 pages. (Heavy book - postage additional to standard rate may apply: you will be emailed with details.) 'From a medical anthropologist's files, here are nature's own remedies for hundreds of today's most common health problems.' A vast collection of useful reference information. Minor edge and corner wear, basically good copy. ISBN 0133102858. Keywords: health healing treatment cures food nutrition alternatives Cat nr 17129 - $A27
HEMPHILL'S HERB AND SPICE COLLECTION. (2 volumes in slipcase). Hemphill, Rosemary. Angus and Robertson, octavo hardcover, Revised Ed, 1989, 111p (Herbs) and 113p (Spices), illsts. (Heavy book - postage additional to standard rate may apply: you will be emailed with details.) Two handsome volumes in near-fine condition in slipcase, which is also near-fine. ISBN 020716391X. Keywords: herbs spices food cookery cooking health healing Cat nr 14341 - $A25
HERB DRYING HANDBOOK. Includes Complete Microwave Drying Instructions. Blose, Nora, and Cusick, Dawn. Sterling/Lark (USA), small quarto paperback (stiff pictorial card), 1993, 96 pages, illustrated. A comprehensive guidebook, illustrated with B&W drawings and full-colour plates. Minor corner damage, name inside front, otherwise good. ISBN 0806902817. Keywords: craft crafts handcrafts handicrafts herbs drying Cat nr 17290 - $A27
HERBAL TEAS. More Than 60 Soothing Recipes. Craze, Richard. Square hardcover, pictorial boards, published by Chartwell Books. 2001, 80 pages, illustrated in colour. Nice book in good condition. ISBN 0785813845. Keywords: herbs herbal tea teas drinks Cat nr 3283 - $A17
HERBS FOR ALL SEASONS. Hemphill, Rosemary. Angus and Robertson, octavo hardcover, 1983 (new edition), 199p, illsts. Primarily intended for cooking and eating fanatics who like their herbs. The book itself is very good and solid, the dust-jacket a little frayed at edges but fairly good. Keywords: herbs herbals food cookery cooking flavour flavours plants Cat nr 3089 - $A17
HERBS FOR THE HOME AND GARDEN (A Practical Step-by-Step Guide to). . Reid, Shirley. Cornstalk Publishing, small quarto paperback (stiff pictorial card), 1991, 132 pages, illustrated. Minor wear, good solid copy. ISBN 0207151059. Keywords: herbs gardens plants health food alternatives Cat nr 18479 - $A15
HOME MADE ICE CREAM AND SHERBET. 68 Flavors (flavours). Cameron, Sheila MacNiven. Chas Tuttle (USA), small paperback (stiff pictorial card), 1984 reprint, 56 pages. Has a few minor ink marks but is fairly good. ISBN 0804802580. Keywords: ice cream desserts confections Cat nr 8990 - $A17
HOME MADE WINES SYRUPS AND CORDIALS. Beech, F.W. (editor). National federation of Women's Institutes (UK), paperback, 1958 reprint, 128p., illsts. Recipes for ye olde wines and beverages contributed by members. Well worn but intact. Keywords: wines cordials drinks beverages Cat nr 2301 - $A22
HOME WINE & BEER MAKING. Turner, Ben. Treasure Press, London, 1985, 80 pages, illustrated. A simple, fully illustrated guide to the principles of making wine and beer at home. A wealth of photographs and diagrams to help guide the user. The author has presented a TV series in the UK on this subject. Good copy. ISBN 0907812317. Keywords: beer wine alcohol beverages drinks brewing Cat nr 3800 - $A22
HORMONE HEALTH. Eat your way to good health and wellbeing. Gold, Lee. Pan paperback, 1999, 141p. Good copy. ISBN 0330361317. Keywords: health healing hormones eating food cooking Cat nr 2324 - $A15
HOT BREAD! The Breadmaking Book for Breadmaking Machines. Plowman, Sonya (editor). Breville/The Five Mile Press, quarto hardcover, pictorial boards, spiral bound, 96 pages, illustrated. An essential accompaniment to the machine! Packed with mouth-watering coloured illustrations. Metric measures. Very good. ISBN 1864630655. Keywords: bread recipes food cooking Cat nr 7366 - $A27
HOUSE BOOK OF BREAD, The. Milstein, Tamara. Allen & Unwin (Australia), small quarto paperback (stiff pictorial card), 1994, 134 pages, illustrated. Some delicious-looking recipes. Metric measures. Light stain one corner but otherwise fairly good solid copy. ISBN 1863737375. Keywords: booking cookery baking bread Cat nr 17476 - $A27
HOW SAFE IS OUR FOOD? Australian Consumer's Association. Random House paperback (stiff pictorial card), 1991, 310 pages. A little damp affectation towards back but all text, etc, o.k. Otherwise good. ISBN 0091825458. Keywords: food safety Cat nr 7082 - $A15
HOW TO BE YOUR OWN NUTRITIONIST. Berger, Dr Stuart M. Bantam paperback, 1989, 370p. The author also wrote: 'What Your Doctor Didn't Learn in Medical School'. Some light edge stains but fairly good. Keywords: food nutrition health healing treatment cures cooking cookery vitamins nutrients minerals Cat nr 14072 - $A17
HOW TO BE YOUR OWN NUTRITIONIST. Berger, Dr Stuart M. Morrow, octavo hardcover, 1987, 383 pages, illsts. The author also wrote: 'What Your Doctor Didn't Learn in Medical School'. Near-fine with excellent cloth and spine lettering and slightly worn but fairly good dust-jacket. ISBN 068806552X. Keywords: food nutrition health healing treatment cures cooking cookery vitamins nutrients minerals Cat nr 5395 - $A22
HOW TO BREW YOUR OWN BEER. Illustrated with full instructions for all beers and ales. Jerry, C. Coles (USA) paperback (card, 1974, 112 pages, illsts. Detailed information with line drawings. Good. Keywords: drinks alcohol beverages beer beers brews brewing Cat nr 4499 - $A22
HOW TO COOK AND EAT IN CHINESE. Chao, Buwei Yang. Faber paperback (stiff pictorial card), 1972 reprint, 304 pages. This copy is rather grubby and worn externally with some damage to back cover. Fair only but all there. ISBN 0571086063. Keywords: food eats eating cooking recipes china chinese Cat nr 7958 - $A22
I LIKE MY BEER DIET. The. A 12-Day Weight-Loss Program That Includes Two (or Three) Beers a Day. Lipp, Dr Martin R. Horwitz Australia, octavo hardcover, pictorial boards, 1987, 192p. The famous book that explains how you can lose weight but still drink two or three beers a day. The book is now getting hard to find. This copy has only minor wear and is good and solid. ISBN 072551888X. Keywords: diets health healing food cooking beer drinks drinking alcohol Cat nr 5540 - $A19
I SANG FOR MY SUPPER. Memoirs of a Food Writer. Fulton, Margaret. Sydney, Lansdowne, large octavo hardcover, 1999, 288p, illsts. Nicely produced book, well printed with many interesting photos in the text - and even a few recipes! The book, with yellow cloth and gilt lettering, is in very good condition. Dust-jacket slightly worn but fairly good. Keywords: biography autobiography food cooking cookery writers authors australia recipes anecdotes women females Cat nr 2339 - $A19
JACKIE FRENCH'S TOP 10 VEGETABLES. French, Jackie. Aird Books (Australia) paperback (stiff pictorial card), 1995, 164 pages. Another fabulous book from this popular writer. Minor wear, good copy. ISBN 0947214380. Keywords: gardens gardening plants cultivation vegetables greens food cooking eats eating cookery Cat nr 6857 - $A22
JAPAN DIET (The). The secret to effective and lasting weight loss. Moriyama, Naomi, with William Doyle. Vermilion paperback (stiff pictorial card), 2007, 260 pages. Based on traditional healthy Japanese recipes. Satisfying meals using ordinary ingredients. Very good copy. ISBN 9780091917043. Keywords: diet diets health food weight japan japanese Cat nr 6611 - $A19
JOY OF ICE CREAM, The. Klein, Matthew. Barron's, octavo hardcover, oblong, 1985, 218p, illsts. (Heavy book - postage additional to standard rate may apply; you will be emailed with details.) Edge stains, otherwise fairly good with worn but fair dust-jacket. ISBN 0812056302. Keywords: ice cream desserts ices Cat nr 4293 - $A17
JUICING FOR HEALTH. Over 200 recipes. Stafford, Julie. Viking paperback (stiff pictorial card), 1994, 178 pages, illustrated. With over 200 recipes for fruit and vegetables juices, soups, smoothies and sorbets. Very good clean copy. ISBN 0670906476. Keywords: health nutrition vitamins juices fruit vegetables Cat nr 8764 - $A22
KAMUT. An Ancient Food for a Healthy Future. Kamen, Betty. Nutrition Encounter (Calif), oversize Paperback (pictorial card), 1995, 114p., illsts. 'A grain leading the green revolution for easy access to vitamins, minerals, enzymes, and hormone precursors.' Good copy. ISBN 0944501095. Keywords: health healing food grains Cat nr 2969 - $A15
KITCHEN CONFIDENTIAL. Adventures in the Culinary Underbelly. Bourdain, Anthony. HarperCollins, paperback (stiff pictorial card), 2000, 302 pages. The author is an executive chef at a New York cafe. Some general wear and black remainder mark on bottom. ISBN 0060934913. Keywords: food eats eating cooking cookery catering foodstuffs Cat nr 18587 - $A15
KOMBUCHA. The Miracle Fungus. Tietze, Harald W. Tietze Publication, paperback, 5th Revised Edition, 1995, 103 pages, illustrated. Good clean copy. ISBN 0646 231065. Keywords: health healing medicine medicinals alternatives food chemicals Cat nr 6779 - $A13
LEISURE WINEMAKING. Lundy, Desmond. Calgary (Canada), Detselig Enterprises Limited, octavo hardcover, embossed boards, 1978, 223 pages, illustrated. A much sought-after and scarce book with a wealth of information for the winemaker. Very good copy with excellent red cloth and gilt decoration. Apart from a small whited-out name inside fron the book is in excellent shape. No dust-jacket (possibly issued without one). ISBN 0920490069. Keywords: wine brewing alcohol drinks beverages chemistry Cat nr 17544 - $A92
LITTLE AUSSIE COOKBOOK, The. A Taste of the Land Down Under. Jaksic, George, and Miran, Michelle (editors). Honeysett Publications, oblong paperback (stiff pictorial card), 1984, 112 pages, illustrated. Metric and Imperial measures. Some minor edge staining, otherwise good. ISBN 095922291X. Keywords: food eats cooking cookery recipes australia australian Cat nr 7314 - $A17
LIVER CLEANSING DIET (The). Love Your Liver and Live Longer. Cabot, Dr Sandra. Women's Health Advisory Service (Australia), paperback (stiff pictorial card), 1997 reprint, 185 pages, illustrated. Lose eight; feel great, with natural liver tonics. Bestseller! Good copy with little wear. ISBN 0646277898. Keywords: health healing treatment cures liver cleansing diets Cat nr 17525 - $A17
LIVEWIRE GUIDE TO GOING, BEING & STAYING VEGGIE! Gellatley, Juliet. Women's Press paperback, 1996, 190p. Minor wear, good copy. ISBN 0704349396. Keywords: food health vegetarian vegetarianism eating cooking cookery Cat nr 2436 - $A15
MAKE YOUR OWN COCKTAILS. Over 100 Exotic Cocktails. Biggs, David. New Holland (UK) Paperback (stiff card), 1995, 128p, illsts. Beautifully printed book with full colour photos on art paper accompanying the numerous recipes. Near-fine copy. ISBN 1853684120.Keywords: drinks alcohol cocktails parties entertaining recipes Cat nr 4285 - $A19
MARIE-PIERRE MOINE'S FRENCH KITCHEN - CHICKEN AND OTHER POULTRY DISHES. Moine, Marie-Pierre. Pavilion hardcover, pictorial boards, 1994, 57p, illsts. aka: 'Les Poulets et Volailles.' Nice book, attractively produced, with numerous recipes. Very good with rubbed but fairly good dust-jacket. Keywords: food france french cooking recipes Cat nr 3191 - $A17
MARTINIS AND WHIPPED CREAM. The New Carbo-Cal Way to Lose Weight and Stay Slim. Petrie, Sidney, and Stone, Robert B. Sydney, ure Smith, octavo hardcover, pictorial boards, 1977 reprint, 268p. World bestseller - eat and drink well and still lose weight! So they say! Chatty book with much useful information, recipes, etc. Near-fine solid copy. No dust-jacket (probably issued without one). ISBN 0725403845. Keywords: diet health healing weight body food eating Cat nr 1968 - $A22
MAXIMUM FOOD POWER FOR WOMEN. VanTine, Julia, and Gordon, Debra L. Rodale, small quarto paperback (stiff pictorial card), 2001, 592 pages. (Heavy book - postage additional to standard rate may apply: you will be emailed with details.) Issued in conjunction with 'Prevention' magazine. 'Discover the amazing benefits - Combine Disease-Blocking Foods, Heal 100 Conditions, Discover "Female-Friendly" Herbs, Vitamins for Your Body Type, and Look and feel Fantastic.' Some light edge and corner wear but basically good sound clean copy. ISBN 1579544118. Keywords: food health women females diet Cat nr 17320 - $A27
MEASURING UP. Choosing an (almost!) painless diet and exercise plan. Morgan, Wendy, and Tremayne, Patsy. Doubleday paperback, 1985, 160 pages, illsts. Minor corner wear, good solid copy. ISBN 0868241733. Keywords: health healing food exercise diet Cat nr 3617 - $A22
NATURAL WAY TO BETTER HEALTH AND LONGER LIFE, The. Bullivant, Vaughan. Self-published, paperback, no date, 64 pages. Includes: The Germ Fallacy, Foods to be Avoided, Cooking times and instructions, Precious Minerals, and many more topics. The author is a former World Water Skiing Champion, and holds Diplomas in Herbal Medicine and Naturopathy. Light wear, fairly good. Keywords: health healing nature natural diet food Cat nr 18392 - $A15
NATURALLY DRIED FRUIT. Make Haste Don't Waste. Poyntz, Helen R. Self-Published, foolscap paperback (stiff pictorial card), 20 pages. 'A book of ideas about natural sundrying of fruit using no chemicals, including recipes for using the finished product.' Unusual book - and scarce! Deals with wide range fruits. Front cover has a bit of damage and grubbiness bottom edge, also names inside. But text quite o.k. Keywords: food foods fruit drying processing Cat nr 7649 - $A21
NON-ALCOHOLIC COCKTAIL BOOK, The. Bevan, David. Little Hill Press (Australia), octavo hardcover, 1986, 64 pages, illustrated. Attractively-produced book - and unusual! Nearly 100 recipes. Minor marks, some light damage to back endpaper, otherwise good and solid. Dust-jacket good but a little marked. ISBN 0949773336. Keywords: drinks beverages cocktails parties recipes Cat nr 8348 - $A17
NUTRITION AND ELEMENTARY FOOD SCIENCE. Marks, Harriet. The Jacaranda Press (Australia),m small quarto hardcover, 1972 reprint, 198 pages, illustrated. Light wear, small name on end edge and also inside front, no dust-jacket. Overall fairly good. Keywords: food health nutrition nutrients lifestyle eating cooking cookery Cat nr 17115 - $A22
NUTRITION FOR VEGETARIANS. Thrash, Agatha, and Thrash, Calvin. Thrash Publications (USA), A4 paperback (stiff pictorial card), 1982, 155 pages. A well-used copy of this useful reference book. Covers grubby, small name in front and general wear but main body of book good. ISBN 09426580247. Keywords: food eating health diet nutrition vegetarianism vegetables Cat nr 18057 - $A17
OLD FASHIONED HOMEMADE ICE CREAM.Greber, Ann. Decalon (Australia), quarto hardcover, pictorial boards, no date, 81 pages, illustrated.An Australian book with a great selection of recipes, illustrated with colour photos. Including: Vanilla, Coffee, Chocolate, Sundaes, Parfaits, Coupes, Ice Cream Desserts, Sherbets and Sorbets, Health Food Ice Cream, and Sauces. Metric measures. Now scarce! This copy is a bit marked on light-coloured cover boards and binding bit weak at hinge, but otherwise fairly good. ISBN 0908074166. Keywords: ice cream ices deserts recipes food Cat nr 5403 - $A32
OLD MR BOSTON DE LUXE OFFICIAL BARTENDER'S GUIDE. Cotton, Leon (Compiler). Compact hardcover, pictorial boards, 1972 reprint, 149 pages, illustrated. A popular, famous and much-reprinted reference book packed with recipes, attractively illustrated. Minor wear to red boards, gilt lettering good. No dust-jacket. Keywords: drinks beverages alcohol mixers mixing recipes Cat nr 7713 - $A27
OLIVE OIL COMPANION (The). The authoritative connoisseur's guide. Ridgway, Judy. Viking - vertical hardcover, 1997, 192 pages, illustrated. Attractively illustrated with many colour photos, historical notes, culture, use, etc. Very good with excellent cloth and spine lettering. Dust-jacket has minor wear, fairly good. ISBN 0670877433. Keywords: olive oil food cooking cookery recipes oils ingredients italy italian greek greece mediterranean olives Cat nr 4162 - $A27
ORGANIC FACTOR (The). Pure Food Revolution. Rogers, Paul L. Ecol Data (Australia) paperback (stiff pictorial card), 2002, 274 pages. 'The whole food way to health and fitness for life.' Learn how organic food is more nutritious, and is safer; how human diets evolved, the ideal combination of carbohydrates, fats and proteins, and much more. New unopened copy. ISBN 0958028001. Keywords: food health organic organics eating diet Cat nr 7657 - $A22
ORGANIC SUPER FOODS. Straten, Michael Van. Ken Fin Books, small quarto paperback (stiff pictorial card), with foldover flaps, 2000, 127 pages. 'All you need to know about organic foods' - including GM food, where to buy, recipes, etc. Keywords: food foodstuffs gardens gardening plants organic organics healthy natural recipes Cat nr 6726 - $A19
PETER RUSSELL-CLARKE'S HONEY COOKBOOK. Russell-Clarke, Peter. Sun Papermac, large paperback (stiff pictorial card), 1985, 136 pages, illustrated. Media cooking guru Peter Russell-Clarke presents a host of recipes involving honey. Attractively illustrated with humorous coloured sketches. Metric/Imperial measures. Some edge wear but nothing serious, generally fairly good solid copy. ISBN 0725104775. Keywords: food cooking cookery baking honey Cat nr 17350 - $A19
POISON ON A PLATE. The Dangers of the Food We Eat - and How to Avoid Them. Lacey, Professor Richard. Metro large paperback (stiff pictorial card), 1998, 282 pages, illustrated. An investigation of the foods we eat and the possible dangers we face. Has some bending at one corner but otherwise fairly good. ISBN 1900512459. Keywords: health food foodstuffs poisons chemicals contamination Cat nr 5285 - $A27
POWER OF PLEASURE (The). Why indulgence is good for you and other palatable truths. Atrens, Dale. Duffy & Snellgrove (Aust) paperback, 2000, 240p. Starts with the question: Why does the average French citizen enjoy excellent health while consuming one of the richest diets in the world? Expands on that in a fascinating way. Minor wear, good. Scarce! ISBN 1875989781. Keywords: health healing food pleasure immune system immunity eating guilt psychology Cat nr 2149 - $A27
PRESERVING FRUITS AND VEGETABLES. Anon. NSW Department of Agriculture Bulletin No. H73. Paperback, 88 pages, illustrated. Comprehensive guide. Fairly good condition. Keywords: fruit vegetables food preserves preserving foodstuffs Cat nr 4386 - $A17
PRIZE-WINNING RECIPES FOR HOMEMADE WINES. With a Review of Techniques to Help Improve Your Wines. Boothroyd, Rodney (Compiler/Editor). Allison & Busby/W.H. Allen, paperback, 1989, 192 pages. A sought-after and scarce book bringing together recipes and techniques of 101 prize-winning UK winemakers. This copy in very good condition. ISBN 0850318114. Keywords: wine drinks alcohol beverages hobbies Cat nr 3315 - $A27
PROFESSIONAL BAR ATTENDANT, The. Puckeridge, Jeffery, and Howard, Peter. Hospitality Educational Services (Australia), A4 Paperback, 2nd Edition, 1995, 227p, illsts. Except for small name in front, is a near-new copy. ISBN 0731665767. Keywords: bar attendant drinks employment jobs careers Cat nr 15197 - $A25
PROFESSIONAL WAITER, The. Puckeridge, Jeffery, and Howard, Peter. Hospitality Educational Services (Australia), A4 Paperback, 2nd Edition, 1996 reprint of 2nd Edition, 237p, illsts. Greatly enlarged and updated edition. Except for small name in front, is a near-new copy. ISBN 0731665767. Keywords: waiters employment jobs careers Cat nr 15198 - $A25
PROVENCE: TWELVE JOURNEYS WITH A GASTRONOME. Raffael, Michael. Publisher: George Philip. Oblong hardcover, approx. quarto,1990, 192 pages, illustrated - B&W photos and maps. The brown cloth and gilt spine lettering are excellent. The book is in very good condition. The dust-jacket is , however, a bit wrinkled on edges and worn. ISBN 0540011878. Keywords: food cookery cooking eats eating france travel tourism Cat nr 3269 - $A22
PUDDING BOOK, The. Thomas, Helen. Hutchinson, octavo hardcover, 1980, 241p, illsts. You'll forget your diet when you glance through this attractive book, packed with recipes for all manner of desserts, illustrated with colour plates. Metric & Imperial measures. Minor wear, bumped cover, but solid and basically good with good dust-jacket. ISBN 091407605. Keywords: cooking cookery food recipes puddings desserts confections Cat nr 2469 - $A19
REAL FOOD OF CHINA, The. Clucas, Helen, and Lindsay, Alan. Wm Heinemann Australia, quarto hardcover, 1988, 172 pages, illustrated. (Heavy book - postage additional to standard rate may apply to orders from outside Australia: you will be emailed with details.) A great book for the aficionado, with a stack of information about the various areas of China and the cuisine of each with many recipes and other information lavishly illustrated with colour photos, etc. Near-fine with excellent black cloth and spine gilt lettering and a good dust-jacket. ISBN 0855612460. Keywords: china chinese food cooking cookery culture history Cat nr 8670 - $A27
RECIPES WITH YOGURT (STEP-BY-STEP ).Westland, Pamela. Paragon Books, hardcover, 1994, 80 pages, illustrated in colour throughout. The many uses of the 'perfect food - healthy, low in fat, versatile, and convenient.' Toppings, sauces fillings, marinade, used in cakes, scones, desserts, ice cream, etc. Very good copy. ISBN 1858136547. Keywords: recipes food cooking cookery yoghurt Cat nr 2931 - $A17
RED CAPSICUMS. A Practical Guide to Health, Well-Being and Weight Loss. Jenkins-Faul, Myra. Joshua Books (Australia), paperback (stiff pictorial card), 2001, 62 pages. Learn how to lose weight and feel better. Very good copy. ISBN 0957807147. Keywords: capsicum pepper health food Cat nr 8785 - $A15
REWARDS OF PATIENCE (The). A Definitive Guide to Cellaring and Enjoying Penfolds Wines. Caillard, Andrew. . Penfolds (Australia), large paperback (stiff pictorial card), 2004, 286 pages, illustrated. (Heavy book - postage additional to standard rate may apply: you will be emailed with details.) 'The essential companion for collectors and enthusiasts'. Personally, I'd prefer coffee and milk shakes. Very good solid clean copy. ISBN 1877082376. Keywords: wine beverages alcohol entertaining Cat nr 18099 - $A19
ROSEMARY CONLEY'S GI JEANS DIET. GI made easy - all new diet plan. Conley, Rosemary. Arrow, paperback (stiff pictorial card), 2006, 321 pages. The author is known as Britain's most trusted diet expert. She has written numerous books on the topic of diet and health. Very good copy. ISBN 0099492571. Keywords: gi glycaemic index food eats eating diet health weight loss Cat nr 8314 - $A17
ROSEMARY CONLEY'S NEW INCH LOSS PLAN. Complete Diet and Exercise Program. Conley, Rosemary. Arrow, quarto paperback (oblong), Revised & Updated Edition, 1998, 206 pages, illustrated. Shape up and get fit in 4 weeks is the claim! This copy has some minor damage on a couple of pages but nothing serious. It is otherwise fairly good and solid. ISBN 0099271028. Keywords: diet exercise fitness health weight Cat nr 18371 - $A27
SALT MATTERS. the Killer Condiment. Beard, Dr Trevor G. Hachette (Australia), paperback (stiff pictorial card), 2007, 294 pages. A detailed and extensive investigation of salt in our diet. Small stain towards back but otherwise good solid copy. ISBN 9780733622168. Keywords: salt health body food foodstuffs Cat nr 18113 - $A25
SANYO MICROWAVE MIRACLES. Sanyo. Sanyo, quarto paperback (stiff pictorial covers), 176 pages, illustrated. Light wear, fairly good. Keywords: food cooking recipes microwave microwaves Cat nr 8799 - $A17
SAUCES SWEET AND SAVOURY (savory). How to Make Them. Beckwith, Lady Muriel. Lon, Herbert Jenkins, mini-hardcover, 1953, 96p. Well worn, stained edges, but all there. Keywords: recipes food cooking Cat nr 3142 - $A15
SAVOUR - A WINE DICTIONARY. Francis, Robert. Ibis Publishing (Australia) square paperback (stiff pictorial card), 2005, 120 pages, illustrated. Bit bent from poor storage but otherwise fairly good. ISBN 1920923977. Keywords: wine alcohol drinks Cat nr 8564 - $A17
SCHOOL DINNERS. Sonntag, Linda. London, Sidgwick & Jackson, quarto hardcover, pictorial boards, 1988, 135 pages, illsts. The book has 200 recipes - old favourites like steak-and-kidney pudding and sultana roly-poly, with 40 pen and ink illustrations of the 'wicked humour' kind. Very good. ISBN 0283995971. Keywords: food schools canteens dining rooms meals eating recipes cooking cookery Cat nr 3810 - $A27
SECRET WINES OF NEW SOUTH WALES. Penfold, Barry J. Kangaroo Press Paperback, 1989, 128p, illsts. A firsthand account of the many small wineries of the NSW Hunter, Mudgee and Riverina areas. Doubtless there have been many changes since this was published but the books still provides a fascinating glimpse at a particular lifestyle & business environment. Very good copy. ISBN 0864172508. Keywords: wine alcohol drinks recreation wines vines vineyards wineries grapes farms farming viticulture trade trading traders vignerons new south wales nsw australia Cat nr 2221 - $A22
SETTING UP YOUR OWN WINE CELLAR. Halliday, James. Angus and Robertson, large octavo hardcover, 1989, 176p, illsts. One of Australia's foremost authorities on wine tells all. Near-fine copy with like dust-jacket. ISBN 0207157588. Keywords: wine alcohol drinks entertainment Cat nr 1691 - $A19
SHAKE AND MAKE COCKTAILS. A guide for every bar. Lamont Books. Lamont Books (Australia) octavo hardcover, pictorial boards, no date, 104 pages, illustrated. Attractive well-printed book with many recipes, including new fruit-based cocktails, With easy-to-follow instructions. Very good. ISBN 0867774215. Keywords: drinks beverages cocktails parties Cat nr 7645 - $A22
SHEER BOTTLED BLISS. My Margaret River Sea Change. Parmenter, Ian. HarperCollins, large paperback (stiff pictorial card), 2003, 235 pages, illustrated. Adventures in winemaking in West Australia, told with wit by a well-known Australian TV personality. Except for name in front, is a very good copy. ISBN 0732276144. Keywords: australia western biography winemaking wine vignerons auotbiography Cat nr 5975 - $A22
SIMPLY HEALTHY. Pritikin-Style Cooking. Porter, Suzanne. Greenhouse Publications (Australia), small quarto paperback (stiff pictorial card), 1986, 132 pages, illustrated. Some corner and edge wear but fair and otherwise o.k. ISBN 0864360312. Keywords: health food cooking meals recipes Cat nr 17172 - $A17
SLIM FOREVER (Revised Edition). Harris, Dr Robert. Sunshine Publications, octavo hardcover, pictorial boards, reprint of 2nd Revised Ed, 2003, 292 pages, illustrated. This very popular book has been reprinted and also updated several times. has tiny area of staining on one edge, otherwise looks like new. ISBN 0957885601. Keywords: health healing slimming diet food menus Cat nr 18503 - $A19
SONIA ALLISON'S SWEETS BOOK. Allison, Sonia. Piatkus oblong compact hardcover, pictorial boards, 1983, 96 pages. Buttery coffee fudge sounds scrumptious! But so do many of the recipes which are, by the way, in Imperial & Metric measures. Age-staining inside front and back of book but otherwise fairly good. ISBN 0861881672. Keywords: confectionary lollies sweets Cat nr 7558 - $A17
SOURCEBOOK ON FOOD AND NUTRITION.Scarpa, Ioannis S., Helen Chilton Kiefer, and others. Marquis Academic Media, Chicago. Giant hardcover (approx. A4 - weight 1,440g.), 2nd Edition, 1980, 484 pages, illustrated. (Heavy book - postage additional to standard rate may apply: you will be emailed with details.) A vast collection of reference material, with numerous charts, technical data, etc. Has some marks here and there, bit of staining inside back & TOP EDGE, small name in front. Cloth fairly good, gilt lettering good. No dust-jacket. ISBN 083794502X. Keywords: food nutrition reference Cat nr 5098 - $A32
SPIRITED COOKING. Allison, Sonia. David and Charles (UK), quarto hardcover, 1981, 136p, illsts. Has a little damage to flaps of dust jacket and other minor damage but is otherwise a very good copy with an excellent dust-jacket (except for damage as noted). ISBN 071538015X. Keywords: food cookery cooking liqueurs spirits wine Cat nr 15245 - $A19
SPIRULINA DIET (The). The Natural Way to Weight Control. Howard, Dr Saundra. Allen & Unwin paperback, 1983, 184p. Has some damage to cover and general grubbiness but internally is o.k. Keywords: diets health weight body diet eating food Cat nr 3228 - $A13
STORIES BEHIND THE LABELS (The). The History, Romance & Characters of the World of Wine and Drink. Jones, Andrew. Crawford House Publishing (Bathurst, NSW), large hardcover, approx. A4, 1994, 270 pages, illustrated. (Heavy book - postage additional to standard rate may apply: you will be emailed with details.) A delightful book, beautifully printed on art paper with a wealth of interesting illustrations. A great one for any wine-lover's library. And this copy is near-NEW with beautiful cloth and spine gilt lettering and an excellent dust-jacket. ISBN 1863331166. Keywords: wine wines alcohol beverages drinks wineries vignerons Cat nr 6048 - $A37
SUBTLE ALCHEMIST, The. A book of wine. Rainbird, George (text), and Searle, Ronald (art). Lon, Michael Joseph, octavo hardcover, 1976, 206p, illsts. Originally issued as 'The Pocket Book of Wine'. Text by Rainbird with illustrations by Searle. Small corner bumps, otherwise good solid copy with fairly good dust-jacket. Keywords: wine alcohol drinks recreations culture society Cat nr 5330 - $A27
SUNBEAM CROCK-POT (crockpot) RECIPE & INSTRUCTION BOOK. Sunbeam. Sunbeam, 22 pages, illustrated. Bit bent and a little worn but otherwise o.k. Keywords: cooking food cookware appliances instructions Cat nr 17714 - $A13
SUNBEAM FRYPAN RECIPES & INSTRUCTIONS. Sunbeam. Sunbeam, 32 pages, illustrated. Bit bent and grubby on back cover but otherwise o.k. Keywords: cooking food cookware appliances instructions Cat nr 17713 - $A15
SUPER SENSATIONAL SANDWICHES. Odell, Carol. Nelson Australia paperback (stiff pictorial card), 1986, 214 pages, illustrated. An unusual book - a goldmine of ideas for the harried mum, cook, caterer, or chef. Every conceivable type of sandwich discussed and dissected. Light edge wear, otherwise good solid copy. ISBN 0170067556. Keywords: food eats eating sandwiches Cat nr 6965 - $A25
SUPERHERBS for Health and Healing. Van Straten, Michael. Mitchell Beazley, small quarto paperback (stiff pictorial card), 2000, 144 pages, illustrated. 'Explores the many health and healing properties of herbs.' With over 65 simple recipes using healthy natural ingredients. Complete with detox plan and herbal chart. Very good copy. ISBN 1840002611. Keywords: health healing food cooking recipes wellbeing Cat nr 17937 - $A25
SUSHI. Yoshii, Ryuichi. Lansdowne paperback (stiff pictorial card with foldover flaps), 2002, 64 pages, illustrated. The mouth-watering colour photos are sufficient to turn the reader into an addict! Sushi is fresh, healthy and low in fat. Tempting recipes and modes of preparation (metric and imperial measures). Minor signs of handling externally but oherwise very good. ISBN 1863027653. Keywords: food eats cooking cookery japan japanese sushi fish Cat nr 7227 - $A17
SWEET FLAVOURINGS. Norman, Jill. Doubleday Kitchen Library, mini-hardcover, 1989, 41p, illsts, marbled endpapers. An attractive small book detailing many sweet flavourings, for use in both sweet and savoury dishes, nicely illustrated in colour. Near-fine in like dust-jacket (nice enough to give as a present!). Keywords: flavour flavouring cooking food foodstuffs cookery recipes flavours Cat nr 2968 - $A17
TABLE LAYOUT AND DECORATION. Tompkins, Dorothy. Ward Lock and Co, small quarto hardcover, 1969, 64p, illsts. Illustrated with numerous sketches and bw photos. very good copy with like dust-jacket. Keywords: tables food meals decor decoration Cat nr 2925 - $A15
TAPAS. Delicious Snacks From Spain. Lissen, Adrian, and Cleary, Sara. Gallery Books (USA), A4 hardcover, 1989, 95 pages, illustrated. (Heavy book - postage additional to standard rate may apply: you will be emailed with details.) Illustrated with many mouthwatering colour photos. Metric/Imperial measures. The book itself is excellent with fine green cloth and spine lettering; the dust-jacket is a bit worn and marked, especially at back. ISBN 083178637X. Keywords: food cooking spain spanish eats cookery snacks Cat nr 6720 - $A19
TASTE OF HEALTH. (The) The BBC guide to Healthy Cooking. Rogers, Jenny (editor). BBC large octavo Paperback, 1985 reprint, 293p, illsts. A collection of recipes from 19 top chefs. With some colour plates. Has both metric and imperial measures. Minor corner and edge wear. Good copy. Keywords: recipes food cooking cookery health healing Cat nr 2964 - $A15
TASTE OF LIFE FROM THE MICROWAVE. Stafford, Julie. Greenhouse quarto paperback (card), 1987 reprint, 133 pages, illustrated. The classic cookbook for healthy living, in a special edition for use with the microwave. Metric measures. Well illustrated. This copy is a bit worn and bent on edges but is otherwise fairly good. ISBN 0864360460. Keywords: food cooking cookery health healthy microwave Cat nr 8889 - $A17
TEACH YOUR CHILD ABOUT COOKING. Holloway, Sally. London, Pearson, octavo hardcover, 1963, 95 pages, illustrated. Note, Imperial measures only. Has some pencil marks here and there and is generally worn. No dust-jacket. Keywords: food cookery cooking recipes children boys girls juveniles Cat nr 5039 - $A27
TEACH YOURSELF CATERING AND HOTEL MANAGEMENT. Winslet, V.G. English Universities Press, small octavo hardcover, 1955, 182p. Some edge stains but cloth good. One pages has been torn and repaired. Keywords: food catering hotels restaurants cafes cooking Cat nr 9691 - $A17
TERRACE TIMES COOK BOOK - Brisbane Edition. Arbib, Helen (text) & Trebilco, Reg (illustrations). he Terrace Times, vertical hardcover, pictorial boards, 1981, 64 pages, illustrated. Recipes and sketches of Brisbane buildings. Name of previous owner and some small writing inside front, and a little wear to boards, otherwise fairly good. Keywords: recipes food cooking buildings architecture queensland australia Cat nr 17210 - $A13
TOO MANY WALNUTS. Jewish Cookery, Jewish Cooks. Koval, Ramona. Heinemann Australia, hardcover, pictorial boards, 1993, 168 pages. A cooks' collection of all things Jewish - recipes, witty stories and interviews drawn from many parts of the world. Black remainder line on bottom, minor marks, otherwise good solid copy. ISBN 0655615311. Keywords: foos cooking cookery recipes jewish ethnic Cat nr 17974 - $A25
TURNING THE TABLES: Restaurants From the Inside Out. Shaw, Steven A. HarperCollins, octavo hardcover, 2005, 216 pages. The inside story of the world of food. An eye-opener! Remainder black line on bottom and minor marks but otherwise good solid copy although dust-jacket a little marked. ISBN 0060737808. Keywords: food eats eating cafes restaurants catering business trade service industry Cat nr 18583 - $A22
ULTIMATE BAGEL COOKBOOK, The. Bagels every which way but plain. Maxwell, Sarah. A4 paperback, published by Burlington Books, 1997,96 pages, illustrated.Attractively illustrated throughout with full-colour (and very tempting!) photos. Good condition. Keywords: food cooking recipes meals Cat nr 2957 - $A17
ULTIMATE WEIGHT SOLUTION FOOD GUIDE. McGraw, Dr Phil. Pocket Books, paperback (stiff pictorial card), 2004, 710 pages. This is such a vast book that I suggest that if you determined to knock off eating while reading it you would end up much slimmer than when you started. Perhaps that's the way it work! Minor wear, good solid copy. ISBN 0743490398. Keywords: food diet health treatment Cat nr 17867 - $A17
UNDERSTANDING BEER MAKING. Brewing the Perfect Beer. Sampson, Grant. Daintree Press (Aust), small paperback (pictorial card), 1987, 102 pages, illustrated. Scarce and popular book. Well illustrated. One minor edge mark, otherwise good solid copy. ISBN 0731602021. Keywords: beer drinks alcohol beverages brews brewing home Cat nr 18505 - $A19
UNDERSTANDING BEER MAKING. Brewing the Perfect Beer. VOLUME 2. Sampson, Grant. Daintree Press (Aust), small paperback (pictorial card), 1987, 114 pages, illustrated. Volume 2 of the popular book. Well illustrated. Has some writing inside back but is otherwise fairly good. ISBN 0731602021. Keywords: beer drinks alcohol beverages brews brewing home Cat nr 18512 - $A19
UNDERSTANDING COOKING. Ceserani, Lundberg and Kotschevar. Edward Arnold (UK), paperback (stiff pictorial card), 1982 reprint, 376 pages. Essentially a textbook of cooking, originally published in the USA. This is the British edition and uses both metric and imperial measures. Sections include: The Cooking Process, Sauces, Soups, Egg Cookery, the Frying Process, and many more topics. A useful feature is a series of questions and answers throughout the text. Very good. ISBN 0713115505. Keywords: food cooking cookery catering cooks Cat nr 18026 - $A22
UNFIT FOR HUMAN CONSUMPTION. A hard-hitting survey of a food industry in crisis. Lacey, Richard. Grafton Books, paperback, 1992, 239 pages. How safe is the food we eat? Should we accept the official line of salmonella, listeria and BSE? What is the truth about irradiation? Ex-library, well worn, with cancelled stamps, plastic over cover, etc. but a fairly scarce and sought-after book. ISBN 0586092307. Keywords: food health additives chemicals foodstuffs Cat nr 5109 - $A22
USE AND SAFETY OF COMMON HERBS AND HERBAL TEAS, The. Craig, Winston J. Author published (USA), paperback (stiff pictorial card), 1991, 41 pages. The author is Professor of Nutrition at Andrews University (Michigan). Minor wear, fairly good. Keywords: herbs herbal teas beverages health Cat nr 6116 - $A22
VEGETARIANA - A Rich Harvest of Wit, Lore & Recipes. Atlas, Nava. Comet, small quarto paperback (linen-finish card), 1985, 196 pages, illustrated. An interesting book with old recipes for vegetarian cooking, illustrated with cute old-style drawings. Embellished with quotes from Shakespeare, et al. Imperial and Metric measures. Some corner and edge wear but fair. ISBN 0863790135. Keywords: food cooking recipes cookery vegetarian vegetarianism health healthy eats eating Cat nr 4273 - $A22
VINEGARS (The GOURMET KITCHEN). Steer, Gina. Hodder & Stoughton, small square hardcover, 1994, 64p, illsts., pictorial endpapers. Attractive book with recipes, notes and colour illsts. Very good with very good dust-jacket. Keywords: vinegar food cooking Cat nr 9664 - $A16
W.M.U. COOKERY BOOK (Revised & Enlarged Edition). Various Contributors. Brisbane, octavo hardcover (pictorial boards), 21st (Revised & Enlarged) edition, 238 pages. Over 200,000 copies of this popular cookbook have been sold. It is issued as a means of funding Presbyterian Missions. Very good copy except for name inside front. Keywords: recipes cooking cookery food Cat nr 17655 - $A22
WAITER'S (waiters) HANDBOOK, The. Brown, Graham, and Hepner, Karon. Hospitality Press (Aust), quarto paperback (pictorial card), 1993, 180 pages, illsts. Name in front, otherwise good. ISBN 186250430X. Keywords: waiters waitresses food drink restaurants cafes catering Cat nr 4547 - $A25
WALKING DIET, The. Walk Back to Fitness in 30 Days. Snowdon, Les, and Humphreys, Maggie. Viking O'Neil (Australia), octavo hardcover, pictorial boards, 1991, 191 pages, illustrated. No calorie counting, no special clothing, and painless! Very good copy. ISBN 0670904724. Keywords: diet exercise weight loss health body fitness walking Cat nr 7998 - $A17
WEIGHT WATCHERS COMPLETE COOKBOOK AND PROGRAM BASICS. Weight Watchers. Simon & Schuster (Australia), quarto hardcover, pictorial boards, 1995, 256 pages, illustrated. (Heavy book - postage additional to standard rate may apply: you will be emailed with details.) Foreword by Rosemary Stanton. Includes Fat and Dietary Fibre Counts. Very good condition. ISBN 0731805615. Keywords: food diet eating cooking cookery menus recipes weight slimming Cat nr 5431 - $A27
WHAT IS YOUR DIET SIGN? A New Method For Losing Weight and Eating Well. Michaels, Jennifer, with Joyce Jack. Ferguson (Aust), large Paperback (stiff card), 1986, 288p. Some light edge marks, minor edge wear. Fairly good solid copy. ISBN 0909134952. Keywords: health treatment diet eating weight food nutrition Cat nr 1923 - $A22
WHAT IS YOUR DIET SIGN? A New Method For Losing Weight and Eating Well. Michaels, Jennifer, with Joyce Jack. Ferguson (Aust), large Paperback (stiff card), 1986, 288p. Some light edge marks, minor edge wear. Fairly good solid copy. ISBN 0909134952. Keywords: health treatment diet eating weight food nutrition Cat nr 8019 - $A15
WHOLEFOODS CATALOGUE (catalog), The. Peterson, Vicki. Grass Roots, A4 Paperback, 1978. 160p., illsts. A comprehensive and detailed book packed with a wealth of useful information and advice for healthy eating. Metric and Imperial measures. Minor wear, good solid copy. ISBN 0727006215. Keywords: food foodstuffs nutrition health healing wholefoods nature natural alternatives cooking cookery recipes diet unprocessed Cat nr 14332 - $A22
WINE DICTIONARY (The). Dunstan, Keith (text) and Jeff Hook (illsts). Sun Books, square paperback (stiff pictorial card), 1990 reprint, 83 pages, illustrated. Minor wear, fairly good. ISBN 0725104821. Keywords: wine alcohol drinks beverages humour cartoons Cat nr 17579 - $A15
WISE TRADITIONS magazine (Food, Farming, and the Healing Arts). Fall 2007. Various Contributors. Weston A. Price Foundation (USA), A4 magazine format, 112 pages, illustrated. Volume 8, Number 3. Includes: A New Theory of Heart Disease, The Many Roles of Cholesterol, CoEnzyme Q10 for Health Hearts, Cholesterol and Stroke, The Traditional Diet of the Pacific Northwest, A Kefir Cheese Dairy. (Printed with soy ink.) Bit worn, covers bit creased, bit of childish scribble on back, a few marks, etc, but fair and intact. Keywords: health alternatives living food diet Cat nr 18439 - $A17
WISE TRADITIONS magazine (Food, Farming, and the Healing Arts). Summer 2007. Various Contributors. Weston A. Price Foundation (USA), A4 magazine format, 108 pages, illustrated. Volume 8, Number 2. Includes: Tuberculosis: The Excess Iron Connection, Traditional Diet of Mongolia, Cruciferous Vegetables, Lunch Box Meals, Bovine TB. Fron cover bit creased but otherwise fairly good. Keywords: health alternatives living food diet Cat nr 18440 - $A17
WONDERFUL WORLD OF HERBS (The). A Practical Guide on the 80 Most Commonly Used Herbs. Herbert, Herb. Wyatt Publishers (Australia), paperback (stiff pictorial card), 1999, 96 pages, illustrated. This is a beautifully produced books with very attractive pages devoted to each herb, illustrated in colour and described. Kitchen herbs, fragrant herbs, herbal teas, insect repellant herbs, medicinal herbs - they're all covered. Near-new copy. ISBN 1876530006. Keywords: herbs healing food medicines fragrances teas Cat nr 18005 - $A22
YAN CAN COOKBOOK, The. Yan, Martin. Doubleday, large paperback (stiff pictorial card), 1997 reprint, 353 pages, illustrated. The author is famous, especially in North America, for introducing people to the delights of Chinese food. No need to introduce some of us . . . we are addicts. Over 200 recipes with full details, illustrations, etc. Some light edge wear but fairly good and quite solid. ISBN 0385176066. Keywords: food cooking cookery chinese asian Cat nr 17946 - $A25
YOUR HEALTH UNDER SIEGE. Using Nutrition to Fight Back. Bland, Jeffrey. Harper and Row Australia, Paperback, 1982, 296p. A little wear, name in front, etc, but fairly good. Keywords: health healing food nutrition Cat nr 3151 - $A15
Contact us by email HERE Go to Front Page of site